WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE GREATER VANCOUVER INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION AT GVISAA.COM CURRENT: JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
WED 12/8
ECOLE DES 56
JKCS HAWKS48
Final
THU 12/9
TLA WARRIO0
MRCS HORNE0
3:30PM Local Time
THU 12/9
BC CHRISTI0
RCA ROYALS0
3:30PM Local Time
MON 12/13
UA LIONS**32
JKCS HAWKS57
Final
MON 12/13
WPGA GREY 62
VCS PHOENI24
Final
TUE 12/14
MDR GRYPHO36
RCA ROYALS52
Final
WED 12/15
TLA WARRIO16
ECOLE DES 67
Final
WED 12/15
BS GRIZZLI4
JKCS HAWKS58
Final
MON 1/10
MRCS HORNE38
ECOLE DES 66
Final
WED 1/12
TLA WARRIO20
DLS FALCON60
Final
WED 1/12
EJV ALBATR64
VCS PHOENI39
Final
THU 1/13
BC CHRISTI33
MDR GRYPHO58
Final
MON 1/17
SJS EAGLES33
WPGA GREY 61
Final
TUE 1/18
RCA ROYALS43
ECOLE GABR41
Final
TUE 1/18
LGCA LIONS19
ECOLE DES 63
Final
TUE 1/18
KDHS LIONS53
VCS PHOENI33
Final
WED 1/19
BC CHRISTI
KSS LIONS
Final
THU 1/20
BS GRIZZLI
LGCA LIONS
4:30PM Local Time
THU 1/20
TLA WARRIO
UA LIONS**
5:00PM Local Time
MON 1/24
EJV ALBATR
KDHS LIONS
2:30PM Local Time
MON 1/24
DLS FALCON
MRCS HORNE
4:00PM Local Time
MON 1/24
UA LIONS**
ECOLE DES
4:00PM Local Time
MON 1/24
ECOLE GABR
MDR GRYPHO
4:00PM Local Time
TUE 1/25
KSS LIONS
ECOLE GABR
5:30PM Local Time
WED 1/26
SJS EAGLES
EJV ALBATR
3:30PM Local Time
WED 1/26
BC CHRISTI
WRCA WARRI
6:45PM Local Time
THU 1/27
DLS FALCON
LGCA LIONS
4:30PM Local Time
THU 1/27
FA MUSTANG
SJS EAGLES
5:00PM Local Time
MON 1/31
SJS EAGLES
KDHS LIONS
3:45PM Local Time
MON 1/31
EJV ALBATR
WPGA GREY
4:00PM Local Time
MON 1/31
WRCA WARRI
ECOLE GABR
5:30PM Local Time
TUE 2/1
MRCS HORNE
BS GRIZZLI
4:30PM Local Time
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Tue, Feb. 1
4:30P MRCS Hornets
(Junior Boys Central)
  BS Grizzlies
(Junior Boys Central)
  Mickey McDougall
RS
Wed, Feb. 2
4:00P TLA Warriors
(Junior Boys Central)
  JKCS Hawks
(Junior Boys Central)
  John Knox Christian School
RS
Wed, Feb. 2
4:15P DLS Falcons
(Junior Boys Central)
  JKCS Hawks
(Junior Boys Central)
  John Knox Christian School
RS
Wed, Feb. 2
4:30P MDR Gryphons
(Junior Boys East)
  KSS Lions
(Junior Boys East)
  Khalsa Secondary School
RS
Thu, Feb. 3
5:00P WRCA Warriors
(Junior Boys East)
  RCA Royals
(Junior Boys East)
  Regent Christian Academy
RS
Fri, Feb. 4
2:30P FA Mustangs
(Junior Boys West)
  KDHS Lions
(Junior Boys West)
  Jewish Community Centre
RS
Mon, Feb. 7
4:00P BS Grizzlies
(Junior Boys Central)
  EDP Lynx
(Junior Boys Central)
  Ecole des Pionniers-de-Maillardville
RS
Mon, Feb. 7
4:00P MRCS Hornets
(Junior Boys Central)
  JKCS Hawks
(Junior Boys Central)
  John Knox Christian School
RS
Tue, Feb. 8
3:30P KDHS Lions
(Junior Boys West)
  WPGA Grey Wolves
(Junior Boys West)
  West Point Grey Academy
RS
Tue, Feb. 8
4:00P MRCS Hornets
(Junior Boys Central)
  UA Lions
(Junior Boys Central)
  Urban Academy
RS
Tue, Feb. 8
5:30P TLA Warriors
(Junior Boys Central)
  BS Grizzlies
(Junior Boys Central)
  Urban Academy
RS
Wed, Feb. 9
3:30P FA Mustangs
(Junior Boys West)
  EJV Albatros
(Junior Boys West)
  Ecole Secondaire Jules Verne
RS
Wed, Feb. 9
4:30P JKCS Hawks
(Junior Boys Central)
  LGCA Lions
(Junior Boys Central)
  Lions Gate Christian Academy
RS
Wed, Feb. 9
5:00P WRCA Warriors
(Junior Boys East)
  KSS Lions
(Junior Boys East)
  Khalsa Secondary School
RS
Thu, Feb. 10
5:30P FA Mustangs
(Junior Boys West)
  WPGA Grey Wolves
(Junior Boys West)
  West Point Grey Academy
RS
Thu, Feb. 10
6:00P VCS Phoenix
(Junior Boys West)
  SJS Eagles
(Junior Boys West)
  St. John’s School
RS
Thu, Feb. 10
6:30P UA Lions
(Junior Boys Central)
  LGCA Lions
(Junior Boys Central)
  Lions Gate Christian Academy
RS
Tue, Feb. 15
4:00P BS Grizzlies
(Junior Boys Central)
  UA Lions
(Junior Boys Central)
  Urban Academy
  Game A - C3 Hosts E3
PO
Tue, Feb. 15
TBA E3   C3
(Junior Boys Central)
  TBA
  Game B - E2 Hosts W4
PO
Tue, Feb. 15
TBA W4   E2
(Junior Boys East)
  TBA
  Game C - W2 Hosts C4
PO
Tue, Feb. 15
TBA C4   W2
(Junior Boys West)
  TBA
  Game D - W3 Hosts E4
PO
Tue, Feb. 15
TBA E4   W3
(Junior Boys West)
  TBA
  QF#1
PO
Thu, Feb. 17
TBA Winner A   W1
(Junior Boys West)
  TBA
  QF#2
PO
Thu, Feb. 17
TBA Winner B   C2
(Junior Boys Central)
  TBA
  QF#3
PO
Thu, Feb. 17
TBA Winner C   E1
(Junior Boys East)
  TBA
  QF#4
PO
Thu, Feb. 17
TBA Winner D   C1
(Junior Boys Central)
  TBA

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

© 2022, GREATER VANCOUVER INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:

esportsdesk.com

Admin Login