WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE GREATER VANCOUVER INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION AT GVISAA.COM CURRENT: SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL
MON 12/13
BROCKTON S30
VANCOUVER 48
Final
MON 12/13
VC B FIGHT80
KDHS LIONS65
Final
TUE 12/14
BROCKTON S51
SH SABRES29
Final
THU 12/16
FVAA ROYAL66
RCA ROYALS80
Final
FRI 12/24
FVAA ROYAL0
EGR PHOENI0
5:30PM Local Time
TUE 1/11
MRCS HORNE52
MDR GRYPHO58
Final
WED 1/12
ECOLE JULE44
VANCOUVER 53
Final
WED 1/12
MRCS HORNE73
DLS FALCON45
Final
THU 1/13
BCCA PANTH28
MDR GRYPHO83
Final
THU 1/13
SH SABRES0
VC B FIGHT0
6:30PM Local Time
MON 1/17
VC B FIGHT80
ECOLE JULE47
Final
TUE 1/18
RCA ROYALS77
EGR PHOENI79
Final
TUE 1/18
FA MUSTANG0
VC B FIGHT0
5:00PM Local Time
TUE 1/18
KSS LIONS82
FVAA ROYAL36
Final
TUE 1/18
KDHS LIONS82
VANCOUVER 64
Final
WED 1/19
BROCKTON S0
ECOLE JULE0
5:30PM Local Time
THU 1/20
KDHS LIONS
SGS B SAIN
3:30PM Local Time
THU 1/20
WRCA WARRI
FVAA ROYAL
5:15PM Local Time
MON 1/24
ECOLE JULE
KDHS LIONS
4:00PM Local Time
MON 1/24
EGR PHOENI
FVAA ROYAL
5:30PM Local Time
TUE 1/25
SGS B SAIN
VC B FIGHT
4:00PM Local Time
WED 1/26
BROCKTON S
KDHS LIONS
4:30PM Local Time
WED 1/26
RCA ROYALS
WRCA WARRI
5:00PM Local Time
THU 1/27
DLS FALCON
JKCS HAWKS
6:00PM Local Time
THU 1/27
ECOLE JULE
SH SABRES
6:30PM Local Time
FRI 1/28
FA MUSTANG
KDHS LIONS
2:15PM Local Time
FRI 1/28
BCCA PANTH
MRCS HORNE
3:30PM Local Time
MON 1/31
WRCA WARRI
EGR PHOENI
4:00PM Local Time
MON 1/31
FA MUSTANG
BROCKTON S
4:30PM Local Time
MON 1/31
SH SABRES
SGS B SAIN
5:30PM Local Time
MON 1/31
BCCA PANTH
DLS FALCON
5:30PM Local Time
MON 1/31
JKCS HAWKS
MDR GRYPHO
7:00PM Local Time
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Tue, Jan. 11
7:00P MRCS Hornets
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
52 MDR Gryphons
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
58 Meadowridge School
RS
Wed, Jan. 12
4:00P MRCS Hornets
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
73 DLS Falcons
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
45 Deer Lake School
RS
Wed, Jan. 12
6:00P EJV Albatros
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
44 VCS Phoenix
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
53 Vancouver Christian School
RS
Thu, Jan. 13
6:30P SH Sabres
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  VC B
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Vancouver College
RS
Thu, Jan. 13
7:00P BCCA Panthers
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
28 MDR Gryphons
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
83 Meadowridge School
RS
Mon, Jan. 17
5:30P VC B
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
80 EJV Albatros
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
47 Ecole Secondaire Jules Verne
RS
Tue, Jan. 18
4:30P KDHS Lions
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
82 VCS Phoenix
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
64 Vancouver Christian School
RS
Tue, Jan. 18
5:00P KSS Lions
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
82 FVAA Royals
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
36 Fraser Valley Adventist Academy
RS
Tue, Jan. 18
5:00P FA Mustangs
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  VC B
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Vancouver College
RS
Tue, Jan. 18
5:30P RCA Royals
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
77 EGR Phoenix
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
79 Ecole Gabrielle-Roy
  Postponed
RS
Wed, Jan. 19
5:30P BS Grizzlies
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  EJV Albatros
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Ecole Secondaire Jules Verne
RS
Thu, Jan. 20
3:30P KDHS Lions
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  SGS B Saints
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  St. George’s School
RS
Thu, Jan. 20
5:15P WRCA Warriors
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  FVAA Royals
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  Fraser Valley Adventist Academy
RS
Mon, Jan. 24
4:00P EJV Albatros
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  KDHS Lions
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Jewish Community Centre
RS
Mon, Jan. 24
5:30P EGR Phoenix
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  FVAA Royals
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  Ecole Gabrielle-Roy
RS
Tue, Jan. 25
4:00P SGS B Saints
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  VC B
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Vancouver College
RS
Wed, Jan. 26
4:30P BS Grizzlies
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  KDHS Lions
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Jewish Community Centre
RS
Wed, Jan. 26
5:00P RCA Royals
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  WRCA Warriors
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  White Rock Christian Academy
RS
Thu, Jan. 27
6:00P DLS Falcons
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  JKCS Hawks
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  John Knox Christian School
RS
Thu, Jan. 27
6:30P EJV Albatros
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  SH Sabres
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Stratford Hall
RS
Fri, Jan. 28
2:15P FA Mustangs
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  KDHS Lions
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Jewish Community Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 28
3:30P BCCA Panthers
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  MRCS Hornets
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  Catalyst Athletic Club
RS
Mon, Jan. 31
4:00P WRCA Warriors
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  EGR Phoenix
(Senior Boys - South Fraser)
  Ecole Gabrielle-Roy
RS
Mon, Jan. 31
4:30P FA Mustangs
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  BS Grizzlies
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  Mickey McDougall
RS
Mon, Jan. 31
5:30P BCCA Panthers
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  DLS Falcons
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  Deer Lake School
RS
Mon, Jan. 31
5:30P SH Sabres
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  SGS B Saints
(Senior Boys - Vancouver & North Shore)
  St. George’s School
RS
Mon, Jan. 31
7:00P JKCS Hawks
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  MDR Gryphons
(Senior Boys - Fraser North)
  Meadowridge School

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

© 2022, GREATER VANCOUVER INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:

esportsdesk.com

Admin Login